NL FR EN
Calendar EuroMillions Basketball League & The Cup 2019-2020
Thursday 20th June 2019

The EuroMillions Basketball League calendar for 2019-2020 is set. You can find all dates below:

You will also find the draw for The Cup 1/8 finals up until The Cup Final, that will be played on Sunday March 8th. 

Please note the following Pro Basketball League events:

Mon 9 September 2019 // Media Day
Sat 28 December 2019 // All Star Game
Sun 8 March 2020 // Cup Final
Sat 9 May 2020 // Belgian Basketball Awards

 

Calendar EuroMillions Basketball League 2019-2020

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 1 - 14.09.19 - 1e Journée

 

 

 

 

 

11101

14.09.19

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11103

14.09.19

20.30

bye

Spirou Basket

 

 

 

 

 

11105

13.09.19

20.30 

FILOU Oostende

Hubo Limburg United

11104

13.09.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

bye

11106

15.09.19

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.09.19

 

BCL QR 1-1

 

 

18.09.19

 

FEC QR 1-1

 

 

20.09.19

 

BCL QR 1-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 2 - 21.09.19 - 2e Journée

11107

20.09.19

20.30

Spirou Basket

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11108

21.09.19

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

bye

11109

21.09.19

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

11110

20.09.19

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11111

21.09.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

VOO Liège Basket

11112

21.09.19

20.30

bye

FILOU Oostende

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.09.19

 

FEC QR 1-1

 

 

26.09.19

 

BCL QR 2-1

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 3 - 28.09.19 - 3e Journée

11149

27.09.19

20.30

Spirou Basket

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

11114

TBD

20.30

Spirou Basket

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11115

28.09.19

20.30

bye

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

11116

27.09.19

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

bye

11117

27.09.19

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

VOO Liège Basket

11118

28.09.19

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

29.09.19

 

BCL QR 2-2

 

 

02.10.19

 

FEC QR 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 4 - 05.10.19 - 4e Journée

11120

04.10.19

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Spirou Basket

11119

05.10.19

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11121

05.10.19

20.30

bye

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

 

 

 

 

 

11122

04.10.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

FILOU Oostende

11123

05.10.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Hubo Limburg United

11124

06.10.19

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.10.19

 

FEC QR 2-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 5 - 12.10.19 - 5e Journée

11125

09.10.19

20.30

Spirou Basket

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11126

12.10.19

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

11127

12.10.19

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

bye

 

 

 

 

 

11128

11.10.19

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

VOO Liège Basket

11129

12.10.19

20.30 

FILOU Oostende

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11130

12.10.19

20.30

bye

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-16.10.19

 

BCL RS1

 

 

16.10.19

 

FEC RS1

 

 

 

 

1/8F Belgian Cup - 19.10.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-23.10.19

 

BCL RS2

 

 

23.10.19

 

FEC RS2

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 6 - 26.10.19 - 6e Journée

11131

25.10.19

20.30

Spirou Basket

bye

11133

26.10.19

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11132

27.10.19

15.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

11134

25.10.19

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

FILOU Oostende

11135

26.10.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11136

26.10.19

20.30

bye

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-30.10.19

 

BCL RS3

 

 

30.10.19

 

FEC RS3

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 7 - 02.11.19 - 7e Journée

 

 

 

 

 

11138

02.11.19

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11139

02.11.19

20.30

bye

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11137

03.11.19

15.00

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Spirou Basket

 

 

 

 

 

11140

01.11.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

11141

02.11.19

20.30

FILOU Oostende

bye

11142

03.11.19

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Hubo Limburg United

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-6.11.19

 

BCL RS4

 

 

06.11.19

 

FEC RS4

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 8 - 09.11.19 - 8e Journée

11144

08.11.19

20.30

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11143

09.11.19

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Spirou Basket

11145

09.11.19

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

bye

 

 

 

 

 

11148

08.11.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11146

09.11.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

FILOU Oostende

11147

09.11.19

20.30

bye

Hubo Limburg United

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-13.11.19

 

BCL RS5

 

 

13.11.19

 

FEC RS5

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 9 - 16.11.19 - 9e Journée

11151

15.11.19

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11150

16.11.19

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

bye

11156

16.11.19

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

 

 

 

 

 

11152

15.11.19

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

11153

16.11.19

20.30

FILOU Oostende

VOO Liège Basket

11154

16.11.19

20.30

bye

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

11113

17.11.19

15.00

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-20.11.19

 

BCL RS6

 

 

20.11.19

 

FEC RS6

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 10 - 23.11.19 - 10e Journée

 

 

 

 

 

11157

23.11.19

20.30

bye

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11155

24.11.19

15.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Spirou Basket

 

 

 

 

 

11158

22.11.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Hubo Limburg United

11160

22.11.19

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

FILOU Oostende

11159

23.11.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

bye

 

 

 

 

 

11102

29 or 30.11.19

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

03-04.12.19

 

BCL RS7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National team window 25.11-03.12-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 1 - 07.12.19 - 1e Journée

11203

06.12.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11204

06.12.19

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11205

06.12.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

11202

06.12.19

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Hubo Limburg United

11201

07.12.19

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Spirou Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-11.12.19

 

BCL RS8

 

 

11.12.19

 

FEC 2R 1

 

 

 

 

1/4F Belgian Cup - 13-14-15.12.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

17-18.12.19

 

BCL RS9

 

 

18.12.19

 

FEC 2R 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 2 - 21.12.19 - 2e Journée

11209

19.12.19

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

VOO Liège Basket

11207

20.12.19

20.30

Spirou Basket

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11206

21.12.19

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

11208

21.12.19

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

FILOU Oostende

11210

21.12.19

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 3 - 26.12.19 - 3e Journée

11211

26.12.19

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11213

26.12.19

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11214

26.12.19

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Hubo Limburg United

11215

26.12.19

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11212

27.12.19

20.30

Spirou Basket

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange All Star Game - 28.12.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-8.01.20

 

BCL RS10

 

 

08.01.20

 

FEC 2R 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 4 - 11.01.20 - 4e Journée

11216

10.01.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

FILOU Oostende

11217

11.01.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11218

11.01.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

VOO Liège Basket

11219

11.01.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Spirou Basket

11220

11.01.20

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14-15.01.20

 

BCL RS11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 5 - 18.01.20 - 5e Journée

11225

17.01.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Hubo Limburg United

11222

17.01.20

20.30

Spirou Basket

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11221

18.01.20

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11223

18.01.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11224

19.01.20

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21-22.01.20

 

BCL RS12

 

 

22.01.20

 

FEC 2R 4

 

 

 

 

Belgian Cup 1/2F back-to-back Fri/Sun (or Sat) 24-26.01.20 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-29.01.20

 

BCL RS13

 

 

29.01.20

 

FEC 2R 5

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 6 - 01.02.20 - 6e Journée

11226

31.01.20

20.30

Spirou Basket

Hubo Limburg United

11228

31.01.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

FILOU Oostende

11230

01.02.20

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11229

02.02.20

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-5.02.20

 

BCL RS14

 

 

05.02.20

 

FEC 2R 6

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 7 - 08.02.20 - 7e Journée

11235

07.02.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11232

08.02.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Spirou Basket

11231

08.02.20

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11233

08.02.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Hubo Limburg United

11234

08.02.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

11227

12.02.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 8 - 15.02.20 - 8e Journée

11236

14.02.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11240

14.02.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

FILOU Oostende

11238

14.02.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

11237

16.02.20

15.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Spirou Basket

11239

16.02.20

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National team window 17.02 - 25.02.20

11245

22.02.20

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 9 - 29.02.20 - 9e Journée

11242

28.02.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Spirou Basket

11241

29.02.20

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11243

29.02.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11244

29.02.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Hubo Limburg United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-4.03.20

 

BCL R16-1

 

 

04.03.20

 

FEC QF1

 

 

 

 

Final Belgian Cup - 08.03.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-11.03.20

 

BCL R16-2

 

 

11.03.20

 

FEC QF2

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 10- 14.03.20 -  10e Journée 

11246

13.03.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11247

13.03.20

20.30

Spirou Basket

FILOU Oostende

11248

14.03.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

VOO Liège Basket

11249

15.03.20

15.00

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

11250

14.03.20

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 11 - 21.03.20 - 11e Journée

11255

20.03.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11251

21.03.20

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

11254

20.03.20

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Spirou Basket

11253

21.03.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Hubo Limburg United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24-25.03.20

 

BCL QF1

 

 

25.03.20

 

FEC SF1

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 12 - 28.03.20 - 12e journée

11256

27.03.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11257

28.03.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

11258

28.03.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Spirou Basket

11259

28.03.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

FILOU Oostende

11260

28.03.20

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31.03-01.04.20

 

BCL QF2

 

 

01.04.20

 

FEC SF2

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 13 - 04.04.20 - 13e Journée

11265

03.04.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

11262

03.04.20

20.30

Spirou Basket

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

11261

04.04.20

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Hubo Limburg United

11263

04.04.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

11264

05.04.20

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 14 -11.04.20 - 14e Journée

11266

10.04.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

VOO Liège Basket

11267

10.04.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

FILOU Oostende

11268

11.04.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11269

11.04.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

11270

11.04.20

20.30

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

Spirou Basket

 

 

 

 

 

11252

14.04.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Crelan Okapi Aalstar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 15 - 18.04.20 - 15e journée

11275

17.04.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Telenet Giants Antwerp

11272

17.04.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Spirou Basket

11273

18.04.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

11271

18.04.20

20.30

FILOU Oostende

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.04.20

 

FEC F1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 16 - 25.04.20 - 16e journée

11276

24.04.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

11277

24.04.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antw