NL FR EN
EuroMillions Basketball League calendar 2020-2021
Wednesday 17th June 2020

Underneath you'll find the 2020-2021 EuroMillions Basketball League calendar. 

Television games (VOO Sport/Play Sports/Proximus) have already been listed until the end of February.

Some games need to be rescheduled due to arena unavailability. Once dates are set for these games, they will be communicated ad hoc via our channels.

The Belgian Cup schedule will be released by the end of June.

 

 

 

EuroMillions Basketball League calendar 2020-2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TV-wedstrijd/Match télé (VOO Sport/Play Sports/Proximus)

 

 

 

 

Te verplaatsen/A reporter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 1 - 03.10.20 - 1e Journée

 

02.10.20

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

02.10.20

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Filou Oostende

 

03.10.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

02.10.20

20.30 

VOO Liège Basket

Hubo Limburg United

 

03.10.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

bye

 

03.10.20

20.30

Okapi Aalst

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06.10.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 2 - 10.10.20 - 2e Journée

 

10.10.20

20.30

Filou Oostende

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

10.10.20

20.30

bye

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

10.10.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.10.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

10.10.20

20.30

bye

Okapi Aalst

 

10.10.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 3 - 17.10.20 - 3e Journée

 

15.10.20

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

16.10.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Filou Oostende

 

17.10.20

20.30

bye

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

 

16.10.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

bye

 

16.10.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

 

17.10.20

20.30

Okapi Aalst

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 4 - 24.10.20 - 4e Journée

 

22.10.20

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

23.10.20

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

24.10.20

20.30

Filou Oostende

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.10.20

20.30

bye

Hubo Limburg United

 

24.10.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

 

24.10.20

20.30

Okapi Aalst

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 5 - 31.10.20 - 5e Journée

 

30.10.20

20.30

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Filou Oostende

 

31.10.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

31.10.20

20.30

bye

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

 

 

 

 

 

30.10.20

20.30 

VOO Liège Basket

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

30.10.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

Okapi Aalst

 

31.10.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 6 - 07.11.20 - 6e Journée

 

07.11.20

20.30

Filou Oostende

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

07.11.20

20.30

bye

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

07.11.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

 

 

 

 

 

06.11.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

VOO Liège Basket

 

06.11.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Okapi Aalst

 

07.11.20

20.30

bye

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 7 - 14.11.20 - 7e Journée

 

13.11.20

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi

Filou Oostende

 

14.11.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

15.11.20

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.11.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

 

13.11.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Hubo Limburg United

 

14.11.20

20.30

Okapi Aalst

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekend Cup 1 - 20-21-22.11.20 - 1e Week-end Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 8 - 05.12.20 - 8e Journée

 

04.12.20

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

05.12.20

20.30

Filou Oostende

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

05.12.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

05.12.20

20.30

bye

VOO Liège Basket

 

05.12.20

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

Okapi Aalst

 

05.12.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Hubo Limburg United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekend Cup 2 - 11-12-13.12.20 - 2e Week-end Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 9 - 19.12.20 - 9e Journée

 

19.12.20

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

19.12.20

20.30

bye

Filou Oostende

 

19.12.20

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.12.20

20.30

VOO Liège Basket

Okapi Aalst

 

18.12.20

20.30

Hubo Limburg United

bye

 

18.12.20

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 10 - 26.12.20 - 10e Journée

 

26.12.20

20.30

Filou Oostende

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

26.12.20

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

26.12.20

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.12.20

20.30

bye

Stella Artois Leuven Bears

 

26.12.20

20.30

Okapi Aalst

Hubo Limburg United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EMBL SECOND ROUND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 1 - 09.01.21 - 1e Journée

 

08.01.21

20.30 

Spirou Basket Charleroi   

Filou Oostende

 

09.01.21

20.30

Okapi Aalst   

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

09.01.21

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen   

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

09.01.21

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp   

VOO Liège Basket

 

10.01.21

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball   

Hubo Limburg United 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 2 - 16.01.21 - 2e Journée

 

15.01.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

15.01.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

16.01.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

16.01.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

16.01.21

20.30

Filou Oostende 

Okapi Aalst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekend Cup 3 - 22-23-24.01.21 - 3e Week-end Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 3 - 30.01.21 - 3e Journée

 

28.01.21

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

29.01.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

VOO Liège Basket

 

29.01.21

20.30

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Filou Oostende

 

30.01.21

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Okapi Aalst

 

31.01.21

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekend Cup 4 - 05-06-07.02.21 - 4e Week-end Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 4 - 13.02.21 - 4e Journée

 

12.02.21

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

13.02.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

13.02.21

20.30

Okapi Aalst  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

13.02.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

13.02.21

20.30

Filou Oostende  

VOO Liège Basket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 5 - 27.02.21 - 5e Journée

 

25.02.21

20.30 

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

26.02.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Filou Oostende

 

26.02.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

26.02.21

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Okapi Aalst

 

27.02.21

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 6 - 06.03.21 - 6e Journée

 

06.03.21

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

VOO Liège Basket

 

06.03.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

06.03.21

20.30

Okapi Aalst  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

06.03.21

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

06.03.21

20.30

Filou Oostende  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 7 - 13.03.21 - 7e Journée

 

12.03.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

12.03.21

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Filou Oostende

 

13.03.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Okapi Aalst

 

13.03.21

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.03.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Belgian Cup - 21.03.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 8 - 27.03.21 - 8e Journée

 

26.03.21

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

27.03.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Filou Oostende

 

27.03.21

20.30

Okapi Aalst  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

27.03.21

20.30

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

VOO Liège Basket

 

27.03.21

20.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 9 - 03.04.21 - 9e Journée

 

02.04.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

03.04.21

20.30

Okapi Aalst

VOO Liège Basket

 

03.04.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

03.04.21

20.30

Filou Oostende  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.04.21

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange All Star Game - 10.04.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 10 - 16.04.21 - 10e Journée

 

16.04.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Okapi Aalst

 

16.04.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

16.04.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

16.04.21

20.30

Filou Oostende  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 11 - 18.04.21 - 11e Journée

 

18.04.21

15.00

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

VOO Liège Basket

 

18.04.21

15.00

Okapi Aalst  

Filou Oostende

 

18.04.21

15.00

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

18.04.21

15.00

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

18.04.21

15.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

20.04.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.04.21

20.30

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Okapi Aalst

 

 

 

Speeldag 12 - 23.04.21 - 12e Journée

 

23.04.21

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

23.04.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

23.04.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Filou Oostende

 

23.04.21

20.30

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 13 - 25.04.21 - 13e Journée

 

25.04.21

15.00

Okapi Aalst  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

25.04.21

15.00

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

25.04.21

15.00

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

VOO Liège Basket

 

26.04.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

26.04.21

20.30

Filou Oostende   

Hubo Limburg United 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 14 - 30.04.21 - 14e Journée

 

30.04.21

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

30.04.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

30.04.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

30.04.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Filou Oostende

 

30.04.21

20.30

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Okapi Aalst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 15 - 02.05.21 - 15e Journée

 

02.05.21

15.00

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

VOO Liège Basket

 

02.05.21

15.00

Okapi Aalst  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

02.05.21

15.00

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

02.05.21

15.00

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

02.05.21

15.00

Filou Oostende  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 16 - 07.05.21 - 16e Journée

 

07.05.21

20.30

Phoenix Brussels Basketball  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

07.05.21

20.30

Hubo Limburg United  

Okapi Aalst

 

07.05.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

07.05.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

07.05.21

20.30

Filou Oostende  

Stella Artois Leuven Bears 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 17 - 09.05.21 - 17e Journée

 

09.05.21

15.00

VOO Liège Basket

Okapi Aalst

 

09.05.21

15.00

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen  

Filou Oostende

 

09.05.21

15.00

Spirou Basket Charleroi  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

09.05.21

15.00

Telenet Giants Antwerp  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

10.05.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Belfius Mons-Hainaut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speeldag 18 - 14.05.21 - 18e Journée

 

14.05.21

20.30

Stella Artois Leuven Bears  

Spirou Basket Charleroi

 

14.05.21

20.30

Okapi Aalst  

Kangoeroes Basket Mechelen

 

14.05.21

20.30

VOO Liège Basket  

Hubo Limburg United 

 

14.05.21

20.30

Belfius Mons-Hainaut  

Phoenix Brussels Basketball 

 

14.05.21

20.30

Filou Oostende  

Telenet Giants Antwerp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belgian Basketball Awards - 15.05.21

 

 

 

Back to all news